Chislehurst Half Marathon



Results

2018

Provisional results

Results with chip times are available on Chip Timing UK's website.

Gun pos. Gun time Name Club Bib No.
1 1:20:58 Laurence Hill 394
2 1:23:55 Tony Borreda 365
3 1:24:11 Simon Thornhill 2
4 1:25:08 Craig Warriner 131
5 1:25:19 Martyn Millard New Eltham Joggers 432
6 1:25:40 Shane Boxall 402
7 1:27:49 Graeme Lugar Orpington Road Runners 279
8 1:28:27 Fred Webb Swanley & District AC 374
9 1:28:46 Jamie Higgins Bexley AC 443
10 1:28:52 Roger Rondenbosch 359
11 1:29:05 Ben Mearns 319
12 1:29:48 phil eaton 287
13 1:30:38 Harry Phelps 222
14 1:30:41 Jason Shinn 460
15 1:30:49 Stephen Dipre' New Eltham Joggers 446
16 1:31:15 Christopher Lamb Orpington Road Runners 457
17 1:31:33 James Willingham Orpington Road Runners 410
18 1:31:35 Michael Avery 415
19 1:31:44 Paul Kerekgyarto Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 427
20 1:32:03 Haydon Mould 191
21 1:32:35 Phil Carey Medway Fit 451
22 1:32:42 Ian Scott 94
23 1:33:20 Douglas Cooper 16
24 1:33:22 Neil Morris 241
25 1:34:06 James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners 347
26 1:34:13 Ruby Baker Thanet Roadrunners AC 295
27 1:34:15 Martin Breslin 50
28 1:34:17 Zachary Ramsden 392
29 1:34:21 Michael Fullilove Dulwich Runners AC 421
30 1:34:51 Jamie Fernandes Petts Wood Runners 453
31 1:35:04 Pete Harland 18
32 1:35:45 Steve Evenden Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 120
33 1:35:53 Sharon Umney 235
34 1:36:02 Stephen Scobie Petts Wood Runners 307
35 1:36:08 Mark Collier Bexley AC 390
36 1:36:57 Tom Cumberlege 193
37 1:37:13 Chris MacMillan 4
38 1:37:19 Roy Lewis 393
39 1:37:36 Elliott Haynes 15
40 1:37:56 Emma Crawford Petts Wood Runners 355
41 1:38:06 Alan Wright Bexley AC 173
42 1:38:09 Miles Rimell 396
43 1:38:25 Andrew Harrower 354
44 1:38:36 Gerald Harte 198
45 1:39:04 Kevin Chadelle 244
46 1:39:06 Richard Westlake 196
47 1:39:22 Matt Roberts 80
48 1:39:27 Christopher McCabe 213
49 1:39:29 Rachel Bentley Petts Wood Runners 433
50 1:39:40 Richard Alford-Smith 389
51 1:39:46 Gordon Graham 201
52 1:39:49 Simeon Speak 260
53 1:40:03 Tommy Phillips 87
54 1:40:17 Leonid Mechyporuk 449
55 1:40:17 Robert Jordan Medway Fit 452
56 1:40:28 Eduard Perepelytsya 314
57 1:40:58 Tony Johnson Bexley AC 430
58 1:41:15 Nick Collins 17
59 1:41:22 Nigel Grainge 192
60 1:41:28 Charlotte Jones 228
61 1:41:48 David Adams Petts Wood Runners 180
62 1:41:53 Lukas Wallrich 181
63 1:42:10 Scott Fisher 146
64 1:42:15 Bill Middleton Petts Wood Runners 255
65 1:42:54 Gregor O'Brien 187
66 1:43:00 Russell Buchanan 413
67 1:43:07 Tom Munday 448
68 1:43:10 Catherine Linney Petts Wood Runners 435
69 1:43:10 Conroy Barnett GoodGym Race Team 403
70 1:43:16 Mark Hill 8
71 1:43:41 Marc Knowles Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 52
72 1:43:45 Stanislas Richet 134
73 1:43:53 Chris Death Dartford Road Runners 406
74 1:44:05 Max Hards 441
75 1:44:08 Michael Okarimia 326
76 1:44:17 Richard King 210
77 1:44:29 Michael Storie Beckenham Running Club 98
78 1:44:32 Gary Hunt 217
79 1:44:35 Paul Charlesworth 272
80 1:44:39 Paula Hackett 308
81 1:45:05 Janet Lenton Orpington Road Runners 412
82 1:45:34 Mario Ruberto Central Park Athletics 367
83 1:45:36 Daniel Lewis 47
84 1:45:41 Annika Charlesworth Petts Wood Runners 271
85 1:45:46 Paul Hann 3
86 1:45:50 Jack Green 138
87 1:45:56 Andrew Mills 414
88 1:46:04 Baljinder Singh 461
89 1:46:24 Oliver Prior 121
90 1:46:29 Mark Bolton 46
91 1:46:30 Tony Mitchell Petts Wood Runners 425
92 1:46:30 Dana Kelly 442
93 1:46:36 Graham Chapman Heathfield RRC 400
94 1:46:43 Dave Leal Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 155
95 1:46:47 David Cakebread 336
96 1:46:51 Jane Walsh 385
97 1:47:17 Tom Wakeling 22
98 1:47:22 Gavin Turnbull 409
99 1:47:43 Paul Hiles Plumstead Runners 55
100 1:47:59 Manuel Sammut 293
101 1:48:11 Nigel Bulmer Bromley Veterans AC 360
102 1:48:16 Ian Bauly Petts Wood Runners 5
103 1:48:26 Christina Hutchings Winchester & District AC 158
104 1:48:33 Maria Hjorth New Eltham Joggers 334
105 1:48:36 Stephen Kirkby 124
106 1:48:54 Stephen Payne 197
107 1:49:05 James Fowl 102
108 1:49:13 James Roe 204
109 1:49:25 Ian Tyrrell 299
110 1:49:39 Simon Fisher 373
111 1:49:54 Liria Williamson 370
112 1:50:09 Oliver Burnand 439
113 1:50:11 Patrick Buchanan 199
114 1:50:11 Beata Kubala-Todd Bexley AC 311
115 1:50:29 Adam Bolger 163
116 1:50:42 NATASHA SWAN Seaford Striders RC 246
117 1:50:45 Carl Inman 143
118 1:50:49 Amar Deogirikar Orpington Road Runners 397
119 1:50:50 Paul Williams 6
120 1:50:52 James Sealey Orpington Road Runners 398
121 1:51:05 Charles Bowley 270
122 1:51:07 Liam Black 292
123 1:51:09 Michael Clayton 151
124 1:51:29 Andy Blake 296
125 1:51:38 Sarah Webby 382
126 1:51:57 Brian Sorenson Benfleet RC 269
127 1:52:19 Chris Harket 215
128 1:52:27 Alan Brown Dulwich Park Runners 168
129 1:52:33 Steve Burnett Petts Wood Runners 327
130 1:52:36 Duncan Rogers 380
131 1:52:39 William Phelps New Eltham Joggers 221
132 1:52:43 John Stokes 275
133 1:53:00 Alasdair McAlley 39
134 1:53:03 Will Chapman 429
135 1:53:05 Michael Wood 137
136 1:53:12 Meurig Evans Vegan Runners UK 317
137 1:53:15 Amanda Williams Orpington Road Runners 401
138 1:53:17 Edward Cox 309
139 1:53:18 Mark Jenkinson New Eltham Joggers 335
140 1:53:20 David Clarke 266
141 1:53:21 Paul Mann 177
142 1:53:22 Steve Gorman 459
143 1:53:39 Robert Broad 43
144 1:53:47 Robert Hicks 416
145 1:54:06 Richard Dyson 33
146 1:54:11 Adam Stankevitch 352
147 1:54:12 Shaun Washington 300
148 1:54:12 Santos Diana Bexley AC 440
149 1:54:30 Bruce Shelmerdine 420
150 1:54:37 Heather McKim 408
151 1:54:41 Simon Perry Maidstone Harriers 303
152 1:54:47 Marijana Urbany Bromley Veterans AC 183
153 1:54:50 Amanda Rencontre 88
154 1:54:53 Beverley Chapman Heathfield RRC 399
155 1:55:00 Kelly Harris 407
156 1:55:19 Liam Warde 48
157 1:55:21 Julie-ann Montero Orpington Road Runners 64
158 1:55:33 Graham Pile Petts Wood Runners 92
159 1:55:33 Mark Woodard 132
160 1:55:35 Sarah Lockett 233
161 1:55:40 Fiona Vickers Crystal Palace Fun Runners 344
162 1:55:47 Chris Brough 386
163 1:55:50 Daniella Farneau 447
164 1:55:56 John Williams 111
165 1:55:59 Nick Linford 384
166 1:55:59 James Sanger 97
167 1:56:01 Tony Newman Orpington Road Runners 12
168 1:56:07 Danny Padmore 85
169 1:56:11 Carol Marsh Plumstead Runners 84
170 1:56:13 Kit Tse 422
171 1:56:30 Laura Hutchings 237
172 1:56:30 Aaron White 238
173 1:56:39 John Mitchell 28
174 1:56:47 Chidi Okolo 332
175 1:56:52 David Murphy 294
176 1:56:53 Rory O'Malley 240
177 1:56:55 Brian Wall 175
178 1:56:58 Emma Clark 61
179 1:56:58 Ben Clark 62
180 1:57:14 James Okeefe 322
181 1:57:17 Jesper Dahl 205
182 1:57:19 Daniel Nagre 321
183 1:57:20 Dichphat Sam New Eltham Joggers 456
184 1:57:32 Posy Bevitt 313
185 1:57:42 Lucy Ross Dulwich Park Runners 159
186 1:57:45 Angharad Guy 195
187 1:57:51 Duncan Ralph Tonbridge AC 371
188 1:57:52 Craig Poynton 331
189 1:58:02 Rachel Eagles 66
190 1:58:06 Austin Adams Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 38
191 1:58:14 Tom Robinson 288
192 1:58:51 Will Drew 211
193 1:58:55 Graham Brown 81
194 1:58:57 Simon Evans 265
195 1:59:03 Nigel Kent New Eltham Joggers 361
196 1:59:10 Andrew Griffin 76
197 1:59:14 Roneeta Campbell-Butler 431
198 1:59:26 James Bull 186
199 1:59:27 Alex McClellan 455
200 1:59:35 Stuart Johnson 395
201 1:59:42 Suzanne Croft 40
202 1:59:44 Natalia Peskareva 378
203 1:59:49 John Sheliker 67
204 2:00:01 Robert Cleeves 320
205 2:00:05 Martin Hicks Bexley AC 230
206 2:00:09 Emma Brown Dartford Road Runners 343
207 2:00:22 John Skelton 316
208 2:00:27 Simon Hobson Orpington Road Runners 298
209 2:00:30 Sarah Regan Bromley Veterans AC 379
210 2:00:30 Julie Letts Crystal Palace Fun Runners 212
211 2:00:40 Scott Low 1
212 2:00:40 Georgia Lord 152
213 2:00:43 Alice Meaning 101
214 2:00:56 Kate Evan-Jones New Eltham Joggers 350
215 2:00:59 Alexandra Fedina 417
216 2:01:00 Grahame MacMullen Petts Wood Runners 182
217 2:01:01 Pippa Rudman Orpington Road Runners 49
218 2:01:03 Tracey Dennis Maidstone Harriers 153
219 2:01:17 John Howe 7
220 2:01:43 Tanya Gosling 333
221 2:01:43 Sean Oxley 330
222 2:01:44 Jason Morley 254
223 2:01:55 Robert Morgan 113
224 2:02:00 Charlie Wood 338
225 2:02:12 John O'Loughlin 341
226 2:02:44 Christopher May 150
227 2:03:14 Lauren Doughty 174
228 2:03:26 Sam Durman 139
229 2:03:29 Robert Brown 310
230 2:03:38 Peter Drysdale 218
231 2:04:12 Renata Centelhas 404
232 2:04:22 Paul Hammond 268
233 2:04:36 Lucie Little 119
234 2:04:40 Oli Griffiths Clapham Chasers 337
235 2:04:59 Andreas Christodoulou 229
236 2:05:05 Jon Aitken Dyte Petts Wood Runners 220
237 2:05:16 Imke Siegerist 252
238 2:05:16 Les Cox 356
239 2:05:17 Michael Ruck 297
240 2:05:32 Joanna Llewellyn Orpington Road Runners 454
241 2:05:39 Sam Cole 176
242 2:05:46 Dave Scothern 375
243 2:05:47 Steve Durden 357
244 2:05:47 Michael Andrews 194
245 2:05:52 Matthew Spittle Orpington Road Runners 223
246 2:06:09 Sally Brennan Vegan Runners UK 257
247 2:06:25 Christopher Gatt Floridia Petts Wood Runners 248
248 2:06:30 Kirsty Russell 253
249 2:06:58 Ella Winstanley 259
250 2:07:42 Vassilis Sakizlis Petts Wood Runners 419
251 2:08:20 Dilek Ustra-Aarons Crystal Palace Fun Runners 184
252 2:08:23 Ros Turgut Orpington Road Runners 45
253 2:08:28 Samantha Todescato-Rutland 207
254 2:09:01 Suzanna Fitzpatrick Orpington Road Runners 14
255 2:09:17 Louise Allchin 450
256 2:09:23 Louise Bennett 95
257 2:09:31 Jessica Phillips New Eltham Joggers 60
258 2:09:55 Nick Wright 329
259 2:10:24 Sarah Stoneham 156
260 2:10:40 Mervyn Lim 345
261 2:10:42 Geoffrey King 363
262 2:11:08 Paul Croasdale Dulwich Park Runners 157
263 2:11:08 Laura Griffin 161
264 2:11:14 Alice Preston 264
265 2:11:16 Jenny Kay 226
266 2:11:17 Victoria Pigott 227
267 2:11:18 Rebecca Georgiadis Orpington Road Runners 278
268 2:11:27 Martin Bowman 112
269 2:11:59 Peter Allen 130
270 2:12:13 Zoey Arrowsmith Petts Wood Runners 117
271 2:12:14 Emma Ford 214
272 2:12:56 Brenhan Heath Striders Of Croydon 304
273 2:12:56 George Williams Crystal Palace Fun Runners 346
274 2:13:00 Monira Khalid-Yousif 358
275 2:13:30 Douglas Samson 366
276 2:14:37 Adam Cordery 34
277 2:14:41 Ian Pullen So Let's Go Running 444
278 2:14:56 Francois Potgieter Cambridge Harriers 340
279 2:15:37 Joanne Jeffreys Thanet Roadrunners AC 423
280 2:16:26 Richard Windebank 164
281 2:16:33 Tom Garnett 302
282 2:16:53 Andrew Stubbs Petts Wood Runners 323
283 2:17:06 Melissa Ferns Paddock Wood AC 328
284 2:17:22 Howard Hughes 351
285 2:17:28 Jane Kerekgyarto Orpington Road Runners 428
286 2:17:50 Grant Hixon 437
287 2:18:04 Mike Gordon 203
288 2:18:11 Eloise Hinton Orpington Road Runners 305
289 2:18:22 Corrado Di Mascio 59
290 2:18:34 Sarah Sheerin 353
291 2:19:18 Olga Johnson 267
292 2:19:51 Melanie Kann 216
293 2:20:18 Betty Foggitt Bromley Veterans AC 405
294 2:20:55 Julie Miller 231
295 2:21:01 Dan Smith 232
296 2:21:08 Cat Wise 283
297 2:21:18 Pascale Michalski 411
298 2:21:18 Emma Dowling 188
299 2:21:44 Amanda Knowles Orpington Road Runners 51
300 2:21:54 Hannah Terwilliger 57
301 2:22:10 David Grunfeld 154
302 2:22:20 Greg Guthrie 209
303 2:22:33 Martin Hickman Orpington Road Runners 26
304 2:22:34 Philip Maull Folkestone RC 44
305 2:22:44 Janet Bird Tunbridge Wells Harriers 349
306 2:23:07 Steven Taylor 172
307 2:23:07 Samuel Ogbu 109
308 2:23:09 Gethin Bond 135
309 2:23:13 Yasmin Ball Thrift Green Trotters 325
310 2:23:32 Roy Kilbey Orpington Road Runners 377
311 2:24:25 Hoang Truong 58
312 2:24:39 George Granger 127
313 2:24:39 Elizabeth Hart 122
314 2:25:07 Petula Herbert Petts Wood Runners 169
315 2:25:26 Alison Ward Orpington Road Runners 31
316 2:25:26 Jo clarke Orpington Road Runners 282
317 2:26:28 Maz Turner Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 89
318 2:26:34 Rajaa Flasseur 324
319 2:26:39 Dan Willis 190
320 2:26:40 Janice Mitchell Petts Wood Runners 339
321 2:27:25 Kimi Turna 418
322 2:27:54 Anita Evenden Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club 77
323 2:27:55 Annika Toomer 167
324 2:28:17 Geoff Hickmer 342
325 2:28:42 Vikki Russell 54
326 2:28:43 Matthew Woolston So Let's Go Running 426
327 2:28:43 Patricia Hulse Plumstead Runners 436
328 2:29:06 Helen Lapper 82
329 2:29:17 Sue-Ching Chan 256
330 2:29:35 Tara Turgoose 86
331 2:30:02 James Jefferson 251
332 2:30:24 John Perks 148
333 2:30:33 Molly Bowyer 274
334 2:30:37 Annmarie Skupien 27
335 2:30:47 Sid Launchbury Petts Wood Runners 185
336 2:31:00 Bell Macapagal 364
337 2:31:20 Geraldine Kane 372
338 2:32:18 Lucy Haslam 63
339 2:32:37 Prashanth Ramakrishna 149
340 2:32:41 Stephen Wickenden 189
341 2:33:21 Helen Stephen 90
342 2:33:44 Louise Bowler 273
343 2:34:23 Sharon Jenson Dartford Road Runners 73
344 2:34:53 Terri Baker 301
345 2:35:34 Anna Hopek 202
346 2:36:16 Catherine Chapman 118
347 2:36:33 Chris Jenson 72
348 2:37:15 Terry Race Orpington Road Runners 286
349 2:37:29 Roy Heywood 11
350 2:38:32 Sarah Line 368
351 2:38:32 Claire Line 369
352 2:39:36 Charlotte Hughes 234
353 2:40:34 Jagroop Moore 262
354 2:40:58 Larry Measures 128
355 2:42:02 Rebecca Perry 36
356 2:43:08 Emma Over 83
357 2:44:56 Rob Burnand 438
358 2:46:23 Sherida Bevan Petts Wood Runners 458
359 2:46:52 Reema Paudel 312
360 2:47:19 Barbara Carr 147
361 2:47:23 Natalie Jimenez Sittingbourne Striders 263
362 2:47:24 Lewis Taylor 171
363 2:52:00 Harriet English Dulwich Park Runners 162
364 2:52:00 Vanessa Geffriaud 258
365 2:55:47 Hilary Williams Petts Wood Runners 41
366 2:55:47 Melissa Bailey Petts Wood Runners 424
367 2:56:04 Ellie Hickman Orpington Road Runners 25
368 2:56:14 Heather Molinari 10
369 2:57:35 Alex Cox 29
370 2:57:39 Dean Rose 445
371 2:59:54 Peter Taylor 206
372 3:05:04 Ireti Samuel-Ogbu 108
373 3:19:00 Bekah Humphris 434



Links | ©2016-2018 Chislehurst Half Marathon